?

Log in

 
 
14 February 2007 @ 04:14 pm
2.5 Football: England, Spain  
1-24 Spain
25-41 England






Spain
01. 02. 03. 04.

05. 06. 07. 08.

09. 10. 11. 12.

13. 14. 15. 16.

17. 18. 19. 20.

21. 22. 23. 24.

England
25.26.27.28.

29. 30. 31. 32.

33. 34. 35. 36.

37. 38. 39.

40. 41.


I wanted to make icons of more National Teams,
but I couldnt find picture :(
I'll look for more later, and if you could point me in the right diraction...
than cookies and whatever will be given to you ^-^
&
.Comment are ♥. Than you know, I get a fuzzy feeling inside ;)
.Credit if you wish Its nice but eh, like I'll know otherwise.
.Hotlinking is evil..the bad sort of evil
.Join community if you like, once agin teh fuzzy feeling ^_^

Oh && JOIN my lovely board,Wondrous Boards, it has a football section ;)
& more get opened as requested ;)

Okay I'll stop now ^-^
Oh Happy Valentine's Day!
 
 
 
K u r akura_tan on February 14th, 2007 05:10 pm (UTC)
Oh wow, thank you so much for these lovely icos! ♥
And Happy Valentine's Day to you too *hugs*
*runs away with the Raúl icons*
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 05:16 pm (UTC)
^-^ Glad you like them.
The Raúl ones are my favourite ♥
K u r a: // captain //kura_tan on February 14th, 2007 05:48 pm (UTC)
Of course I do, you make awesome icons *nods* *hugs the Raúl icons when noone's looking* =3
Oh and about pics of other NT teams... I have Portugal ones and Spain U19 if you want some of them, I could give them to you *nods*
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 06:00 pm (UTC)
Aw you're sweet. I'll make more Raul ones next time ^-^

Oh yes, that would be very lovely of you ♥
K u r akura_tan on February 14th, 2007 06:59 pm (UTC)
Oh really? Hah, you're making me the happiest person on the world now *hugs you*

You're welcome of course, so here we go ^.^
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

You can chose which one you wanna take *nods* And if you should need any time Raúl pics just ask me, I have >6000 pics of him LOL
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 07:15 pm (UTC)
^-^ icon making is a great way to spend time when avioding the books ;)

wow. you own. Thank you *hugs*

lol..I'll keep that in mind, I'm hoping to find a site but if not :D
K u r a: // captain //kura_tan on February 15th, 2007 07:39 pm (UTC)
I wish I could make icons too coz I have so many wishes but I totally suck at it ;_; I can only write *weeps*

You're welcome *hugs back*

Okay, if you need me, I'm here *nods* =3
brokenaesthetic on February 15th, 2007 08:05 pm (UTC)
hey writing totally beats icon-making, but hey if you want some like icons made, I can not promise something great, but post the pictures & I'll gladly try to make some icons ^-^

K u r akura_tan on February 16th, 2007 10:49 am (UTC)
You think so? I mean I write slash and the whole world seems to hate it/me for this ;_; You can't promise anything great? I mean I love your icons, how can you say that? *weeps* Hm... I don't want to harass you, but if you tell me your offer a 2nd time I will definitely do so XD
brokenaesthetic on February 16th, 2007 11:50 am (UTC)
The whole world hates everything, some hate me for liking Liverpool&Arsenal, its not like I'm even thinking of stopping.

lol I dont always like all my icons, I just you know...yeah but no seriously, if you want icons just post the pictures and I'll make them you soOon, I dont mind it just means less searching for me *giggle*
K u r akura_tan on February 18th, 2007 05:28 pm (UTC)
Hm, I guess you're right *hugs you* ♥

Oh my, you make me blush and fangirl *___* Well, I'd love to have a userinfo banner-thing which shows my "OTPs" if you don't mind. The OTPs of doom LOL or something like that ^__^

Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

And because no one made icons of this fantastic man yet *weeps*
Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us Free Image Hosting at www.ImageShack.us

*runs away embarrassed* Take your time please coz it's too much to ask for *weeps*
brokenaesthetic on February 18th, 2007 05:37 pm (UTC)
dont worry about it..and its not alot, I'll make a new lot sooon though sadly not before the next weekend I do not think.

Who is he btw? he is quite pretty
K u r akura_tan on February 19th, 2007 01:20 pm (UTC)
Oh no, it's okay. Please take your time *nods hard* I can wait *dances*

Hehe, it's Miguel Torres from Real Madrid/Spain, our newbie in the defense LOL and the best I've ever seen at this young age *nods again*
masiana: pic#58032558masiana on February 14th, 2007 05:39 pm (UTC)
Happy Valentine"s day/Thanks for pictures.
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 06:02 pm (UTC)
♥ No problem
a is for astronaut: spaintoronja on February 14th, 2007 07:06 pm (UTC)
Eep! These are GORGEOUS! *runs away with them ALL*
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 07:16 pm (UTC)
aw Thanking you ♥
magiczna on February 14th, 2007 07:08 pm (UTC)
Still dunno which one steal, wanna them all ^^

Happy blabla etc. ^^
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 07:17 pm (UTC)
aww yay ♥

you know if you block away all the bad behind V'day its quite a nice day *nods* *puts another box behind closed door with bad vday thoughts behind*
magiczna on February 14th, 2007 07:35 pm (UTC)
Eh, I have nothing against V'day (eee even if I have it's not the best moment to mention it xP), but I had such an awful day- not because of the data, that made today the worst V'day ever. *puts bad memories of today's day under the bad*
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 07:55 pm (UTC)
Aww. I'm sorry *gives you a cookie and icecream*
magiczna on February 14th, 2007 08:27 pm (UTC)
Yay, I got cookie ^^ And icecream ^^ *hides in kitchen to eat them quickly and doesn't share with anyone* Thank you ♥
Ella: Stevie G 2m0rnizstar on February 14th, 2007 07:42 pm (UTC)
Is the excess of greens against the desaturated background on purpose??? hm, interesting. Other than that, all of them are pretty good. :)
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 07:49 pm (UTC)
Not really no..on teh Iker one I thought it looked nice with the little green on the shoulder.
On #15 it was a mistake, same with 4 >.<
Thanks
c h e r i e ♪~cherie_amaretto on February 14th, 2007 08:13 pm (UTC)
Beautiful! I love how in some icons, the Spaniards are in colour but the background is black & white. :D Stole a whole bunch and will credit!
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 09:04 pm (UTC)
:D I had the idea when I was making the Raúl icon...or the Puyol one and liked it and yesh.
Glad you like them ^-^
digdigil: David Albeldadigdigil on February 14th, 2007 08:44 pm (UTC)
Beautiful icons! But EEEEK! Did you forget Fernando Morientes and Iniesta--the goalscorer? And also--yum-yum--Joey Barton? And poor little Luis Garcia (even though he's hurt and couldn't play!) Let me know if you can't find pictures of them and I'll gladly send you some, although they might not be in the national team kit.

It took me a long time to "right-click-save" all those icons! But bless you. They are fine and sweet!
brokenaesthetic on February 14th, 2007 08:56 pm (UTC)
I couldnt find the pictures :( Luis Garcia ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥ ♥
I dont understand why there isnt like..a database kind of site with all pretty football pictures..dont people realise how amazingly helpful that would prove to be? *sighs*

But if you give me pictures..[please, please!] I will make them.

oh Argentina team ♥ Crespo!

erm..yeah I just need pictures ^-^
digdigildigdigil on February 14th, 2007 08:48 pm (UTC)
Ahh! I forgot! Could you make some of the U-21 Spain team? The incredibly hot Miguel Torres is on it! *guh* Not to mention other cuties!

Oh--and the Argentina team? Fernando Gago--*sigh*

I just thought of this now, before I could get the pix. I will find and post!
gelitasgelitas on February 19th, 2007 02:22 am (UTC)
finally some Joe Cole icons thanks!!!!!!!